Skip to main content
Staff Directory
NameJob TitlePhoneEmailWebsite
Catherine AblemanLibrary Assistant - EA807-274-7756 
Corrine AdamsEA  
PDQ Admin    
Ryan AlvaranCustodian807-737-1121 
Jhustin Ancheta-CzajkowskiSupply Teacher  
Kim AndersonAssistant to the Superintendent of Education807-274-2931 
Karma AndyEA  
Joavani ArangesCustodian  
Tim ArmstrongHead Custodian807-597-2633 
Beth BastoneSpeech / Education Assistant807-737-1121 
Tammy BazinetTeacher807-223-5227 
Mike BelluzMISA Data Coordinator807-274-2931 
Sara BennardoTeacher  
Rose BiczokCustodian807-223-5227 
Joelle Blanc-PaullExecutive Assistant807-274-2931 
Jamie BosmaTeacher - Classroom  
Christina BotelhoEducational Assistant  
Gualberto BotelhoHead Custodian807-223-5227 
Sandra BotelhoEducational Assistant807-223-5227 
Meghan BourgeoisPrincipal807-274-7756 
Diane BowesTeacher807-597-2633 
Teresa BowyerTeacher  
Jodie BoykoEducational Assistant  
Michael BradyTeacher807-274-7756 
Carly BrownSupply Teacher  
Ivy BrownCustodian  
Kenneth BrownTeacher807-274-7756 
Marie BrunettaTeacher807-737-1121 
Steven BrykTeacher - LTO807-597-2633 
Jean BujoldExperiential Learning Lead807-274-2931 
Tami BurnellEA807-274-7756 
Melanie BuschTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Lauren ButtsLTO Teacher  
Marianne CaldwellEA - Special Education807-597-2633 
Stephanie CampbellTeacher  
Diane CapovillaAccounting Assistant807-223-4663 
Jacqueline CarrierPrincipal  
Douglas CarrollTeacher807-737-1121 
SFS Casual 807-274-7756 
Amanda CaulLTO Teacher  
Jaime CaulTeacher  
Nancy CawstonCustodian  
Roberta ChabbertTeacher807-737-1121 
Nicole CheethamEA807-274-9232 
Angeline CockleEducational Assistant  
Maghan CortensTeacher807-223-5227 
Maricel CortezAcounting Assistant  
Rizalyn Cortez   
Susan CospitoLTO Teacher807-737-1121 
Cheryl CottrellEducational Assistant  
Gerry-Lynn CousineauEA - Special Educat807-274-7756 
John CousineauTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Lisa CousineauTech Coach807-274-2931 
Sarah CoutoEducational Assistant  
Andrea CoyleTeacher807-274-7756 
Lori CressTeacher  
Margaret CunninghamTeacher807-597-2633 
Dawn Marie DanylchukEA  
Kristi DecorbyTeacher807-737-1121 
Deanna DennisSupply Teacher  
Amanda DentEA - Special Education  
Tammy DesaulniersEA - Library807-597-2633 
Helen DesjardinsEA - Special Educat807-274-7756 
Robert DochertyTeacher 807-737-1121 
Jodi DohertySchool Counsellor807-223-4663 
Lindy DolynyDECE807-274-7756 
Shelley DouglasEA - Special Education807-274-7756 
Kim DowntonEducational Assistant807-223-5227 
Amanda DriscollLTO Teacher807-737-1121 
Colin Drombolis   
Colin DrombolisManager of Information Systems807-274-2931 
Riley DrombolisSchool Councillor807-274-2931 
Jenna DubeauSupply Teacher  
Monique Dufresne-HagenEducational Assistant  
Cortney DunhamEarly Childhood Educator  
Shelly DuranceSpecial Education Coordinator807-223-4663 
Caitlin DuranteTeacher807-737-1121 
Clorissa EkstromEA - Special Education  
Michael EspositoTeacher807-737-1121 
Laurel EvansDesignated Early Childhood Educator807-223-5227 
Colette FafardTeacher807-483-5477 
Stephen FairchildTeacher 807-737-1121 
Jacqueline FenezTeacher807-223-5227 
Jaime FentonTeacher807-223-5227 
Sabrina FerreiraTeacher  
Adam FoleyCustodian  
Maria FrenchEducational Assistant  
Ron FryerPrincipal807-274-7756 
Katrina FultonTeacher - LTO  
Kailey GaddDECE807-223-5227 
Andrea GambleAcounting Assistant  
Kylee GambleTeacher807-223-5227 
Lauren GambleSupply Teacher  
Dina GardimanHuman Resource Administrator807-274-2931 
Jennifer GaudryTeacher807-737-1121 
Christina GauthierTeacher807-223-5227 
Kevin GemmellTeacher807-483-5477 
Lisa GeorgePrincipal807-483-5477 
Maria GeorgeLibrarian807-737-1121 
Lori Germain-Crowe 807-274-7756 
Natasha GetsonCurriculum Coordinator807-223-4663 
Rachel GetsonTeacher  
Lisa GlueheisenTeacher807-274-9232 
Taunia GosselinKlemEA - Special Educat807-274-7756 
Tiffany GouletMath Facilitator  
Audrey GouliquerEA - Special Education807-597-2633 
Callie GraboskiTeacher  
Lindsey GrandboisEA  
Megan GravesEA  
Kirsty GreeneEducational Assistant807-737-1121 
Chelsea GreigAdmin Assistant  
Diana GriffithsBusiness Administrator807-223-4663 
Lucas GroenigTeacher  
Edna GroulxCustodian  
Jeremy GruttnerTechnical Support Specialist807-274-2931 
Artina GurskiTeacher807-274-7756 
Jamie GushulakTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Alina HallPart Time Secretary / EA807-737-1121 
Emily HamiltonPart Time LTO807-737-1121 
Shauna HammondExecutive Assistant  
Kaitlyn HampTeacher 807-737-1121 
Laura HanerSchool Secretary807-274-7756 
Alison HaneySecretary / Education Assistant807-223-5227 
Joseph HartVice Principal807-223-5227 
Marie HartlinEA  
Michele HowarthEducation Assistant  
Sarah HunterEA807-483-5477 
Brendan HyattDirector of Education807-274-2931 
Marian HyattCustodian807-274-7756 
Deborah JeanTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Darren JohnsonVice Principal807-737-1121 
Lindsay JohnsonTeacher807-274-7756 
Sandi JohnsonEA - Spec. Ed.807-274-7756 
Tara JohnsonBehaviour Lead807-223-4663 
Alysia JonesDECE807-274-7756 
Derek JonesTeacher807-274-7756 
Holly KaeminghDECE807-274-7756 
Andy KaoLTO Teacher  
Natalie KatonaHuman Resources Officer807-274-2931 
Kim KausEA - Special Education807-597-2633 
Lori KellarEA807-274-7756 
Janet KendallCasual Secretary807-737-1121 
Wendy KennedyTeacher807-223-5227 
Cassandra KennyEducational Assistant  
Debbie KennyEA807-274-7756 
Maria KirtonSecretary807-737-1121 
Angela KirwanEducation Assistant807-223-5227 
Lyz KlemEA/Library Assistant807-274-7756 
Arlene KnowlesTeacher807-597-2633 
Morgan KruegerLTO Teacher807-274-7756 Ext. 1435 
Laura KurytnikTeacher807-737-1121 
Kira KuzemchukLTO Teacher  
Lindsay LaceyTeacher807-737-1121 
Chandra LambeCustodian807-737-1121 
Angela LambertEarly Childhood Educator807-223-5227 
Kristy LanauzeEducational Assistant  
Shelly LanglaisTeacher807-223-5227 
Yvonne LanglaisEA - Special Educat807-274-7756 
Sharla LarsenSpeech Language Pathologist807-223-4663 
Darren LarsonHead Custodian807-274-7756 
Lisa LatimerTeacher807-274-7756 
Michaela LattaTeacher - Classroom  
Joan LavioletteTeacher807-274-7756 
Lisa LeBlancMental Health Lead  
Laura LeeMath Facilitator  
Jessica Lejeune   
Deborah LeonzioAcounting Assistant  
Nichole LoweyLTO Teacher  
Michael LutzTeacher807-737-1121 
Bradley MakiCustodian  
Nicole MakiPart Time LTO  
Christina MaltaisSupply Teacher  
Dawn MannTeacher807-274-7756 
Katelin MatthewsSupply Teacher  
Brad MaxwellTechnical Support Specialist807-274-2931 
Michelle McAuleyTeacher807-223-5227 
Cheryl McCallumTeacher807-223-5227 
Jeremiah McCartTeacher807-274-7756 
Nancy McCordLTO Teacher  
Gale McInnesEducation Assistant  
Deanna McInnisGoransonEA - Special Education807-597-2633 
Caroline McIntyreEarly Childhood Educator807-737-1121 
Jennifer McMasterTeacher  
Jacqueline McMurrichSpecialty Teacher807-223-5227 
Sean McNivenTeacher  
Angela McQuakerCustodian  
Manuela MichelizziTeacher807-737-1121 
Douglas MilakSupply Teacher  
Jamie MillerDECE  
Lorraine MillerEA - Special Education807-597-2633 
Melissa MillerEA - Special Education  
Laura MillsSuperintendent of Business  
Stephanie MishibinijimaTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Laurel MittleholtEducational Assistant807-737-1121 
Christine ModelandCustodian807-597-2633 
Bernadette MoenEA - Special Education807-274-7756 
Cassandra MoffittTeacher  
Erika MoffittTeacher807-274-7756 
Mariam MohsenEducational Assistant  
Tina MolineEducational Assistant807-223-5227 
Stacy MontgomeryTeacher807-223-4663 
Jesse MoorhouseTechnical Support Specialist  
Jesse Moorhouse    
Melanie MorrisTeacher807-223-5227 
Joy MorrisseauEA807-274-7756 
Toby MunroManager of Facilities807-274-2931 
Kathleen NaultEducational Assistant  
Keri NazveskyTeacher807-223-5227 
Christie NerinoTeacher807-223-5227 
Michael NerinoCatholicity Coordinator807-223-4663 
Cynthia ODonovanTeacher807-737-1121 
Deevya OgdenEA  
Sarah OlsonTeacher807-274-7756 
Megan OssachukEA  
Brad OsterAssistant to the SOE807-274-2931 
Shannon OuelletteLTO Teacher  
Karen PapineauTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Michela PauselliTeacher807-737-1121 
Joey PayeurTeacher807-274-7756 
Noreen PellSchool Secretary807-223-5227 
Kathy PerraultEA807-274-7756 
Rosemarie PhilpottLTO Teacher807-737-1121 
Georgina PopeSchool Secretary  
Marie Josee PotvinTeacher  
Dawn PruysTeacher - Classroom  
Marlena PruysTeacher807-737-1121 
Joanne QuerelSupply Teacher  
Edith QuinnHead Custodian  
Jennifer RathwellVice Principal807-223-5227 
Alyssa RiceLTO Teacher  
Shannon RichardTeacher807-597-2633 
Kara RidgwayLTO Teacher  
Tammy RiordonEA807-274-7756 
Marilyn RivalinEA-Spec. Ed.  
Laura RobertsTeacher  
Jackie RobinsonSuperintendent of Education807-223-4663 
Nicole RobinsonSecretary807-486-0557 
Chayla RomaniukTeacher807-274-7756 
Elizabeth RoseLTO Teacher  
Stephen RussoTeacher 807-737-1121 
Angela SaciukTeacher807-274-7756 
Anita SchaafsmaSupply Teacher  
Lisa SchmidtEducational Assistant807-223-5227 
Karen SchultzEducation Assistant  
sjs.casual secretary    
Carla SfreddoTeacher807-223-5227 
Jenny SiedersLibrarian807-274-7756 
Brooke SkeneLTO Teacher807-223-5227 
Bronwyn SlateLTO Teacher  
Deegan SlateSchool Counsellor  
Daniel SmithCustodian  
Kristie SmithTeacher807-223-5227 
Suzanne SonnasinhTeacher  
Ginette SpenceSupply Teacher  
Teena SpoonerTeacher807-737-1121 
Jessica SpoozakEducational Assistant  
Alicia St. GermainEA - Special Education  
Olivia StromEA - Special Education  
Shawna SveinsonChild and Family Worker  
Laurie TardiffITR EA807-737-1121 
Tracy ThompsonTeacher807-223-5227 
Janae TinneyTeacher807-737-1121 
Cheri ToltonTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Mary TonelloTeacher  
Greg TurnerLTO Teacher807-274-7756 
Michelle TymkinIndigenous Lead807-274-2931 
Kerry VandendriesscheTeacher807-274-9232 
Jessica VeenbaasPrincipal807-597-2633 
Kyla VermeerManager of Finance807-223-4663 
Eva ViziTeacher807-274-7756 
Theresa WaitesLTO Teacher  
Courtney WatsonLTO Teacher  
Michelle WestonEarly Childhood Educator  
Mara WhitfieldTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 
Margaret WicherukCustodian  
Shauna WigleTeacher  
Jennifer WilliamsSupply Teacher  
Stephanie WillsEducational Assistant807-737-1121 
Robin WilmeringTeacher807-223-5227 
Denise WittyAdministrative Assistant807-223-4663 
Nicole WoodTeacher - Classroom807-483-5477 
Rae Ann WoodTeacher807-274-7756 
Heather WoodrowEarly Childhood Educator  
Ken WrightCustodian  
Mandy WrightEducational Assistant  
Tracy WrightTeacher - Classroom807-274-7756 ext 1443 
Patricia WrolstadTeacher807-223-5227 
Chloe YoungTeacher  
Gina YoungEA - Special Education  
John YoungCustodian